Currently not accepting online orders
The Chicken Or The Egg Beach Haven
207 North Bay Avenue, Beach Haven, NJ
BREAKFAST
Omelets

BCT
Bacon, cheddar & ripe tomato$12.99
Buffalo Chick Omelet
Grilled chicken, American cheese, one of our 18 famous sauces, and a side of blue cheese or ranch$13.99BYO Omelet
$10.99
Crabby
$26.99
The Lumberjack Omelet
Fried chicken tenders, bacon and pepper jack cheese, topped with country sausage gravy, served with a buttermilk biscuit$15.79
Midwestern
Onions, green peppers, country ham, cheddar cheese$13.99
Veggie Omelet
Onions, peppers, mushrooms, tomatoes, fresh spinach$12.99
Egg Sandwiches

Buffalo Breakfast Wrap
2 eggs scrambled, chicken tenders, one of our 18 famous sauces, bacon, jack and crumbled blue cheese in a sundried tomato wheat tortilla, with a side of blue cheese or ranch dressing$14.99
Buffalo Chegger
Grilled chicken, 2 eggs, American cheese, one of our 18 sauces on a pub roll with blue cheese or ranch dressing$14.49
Eggwich
2 eggs, American cheese on a choice of pub roll, buttermilk biscuit, or grilled bagel (plain or jalapeño cheddar)$8.99
Goshdarnwich
2 eggs, bacon and cheese between 2 slices of thick French toast, served with a side of maple syrup$15.99
Holy Porkwich
2 eggs, bacon, ham, pork roll, sausage, and American cheese on two pieces of thick french toast$17.99
Jersey Devil
2 eggs, 3 slices of pork roll, and spicy pepper jack cheese on a grilled jalapeño cheddar bagel, with our home fries surprise (home fries with peppers, onions, jack, and cheddar)$14.99Porkwich
2 eggs, bacon, ham, pork roll, sausage, and American cheese on a pub roll$15.99
Sunrise BLT
2 eggs, bacon, American cheese, leaf lettuce, tomato, avocado, and mayo on white toast$15.99
Breakfast Quesadilla
$12.99
Egg Platters

The Country Man
Fried chicken tenders on a Belgian waffle, country sausage gravy and 2 eggs, with home fries$18.99
Protein Platter
4 egg whites, spinach, 1 piece of grilled chicken, and avocado$18.99
The Hungry Man
2 eggs, 2 bacon strips, 1 sausage link, home fries, toast AND choice of ½ Belgian waffle, pancakes, or French toast$16.99
The Local Yolkal
2 eggs, 2 bacon strips, home fries, toast AND choice of ½ Belgian waffle, pancakes, or French toast$15.99
Standard
2 extra-large eggs, home fries, choice of white, 7-grain wheat, rye, Thomas' English Muffin, or buttermilk biscuit$9.99
Steak and Eggs
Grilled NY strip and two eggs with home fries and toast$21.99
Eggers & Choosers

Avocado Toast & Eggs
7-grain wheat toast with fork-smashed avocado, extra virgin olive oil, sea salt, cracked pepper and lemon wedge, with two eggs any style$15.99
California Breakfast Burrito
Egg whites, chicken sausage, home fries, avocado, cilantro, and pepper jack cheese stuffed into a sundried tomato wheat tortilla, with sides of sour cream, salsa, and sliced watermelon$15.99
Farmhouse Scramble Melt
Scrambled eggs, onions, peppers, mushrooms, bacon, sausage, ham, and potatoes, smothered in cheddar, with a buttermilk biscuit$13.99
Fruit Platter
$11.00
Gringorito
Scrambled eggs, onions, peppers, bacon, sausage, jack cheese in a soft white tortilla, with sides of salsa, sour cream, and home fries$15.99
Berry Bowl
$8.00
Yogurt Parfait
$11.00Bagel & Lox
OUT OF STOCK$16.99
Pancakes
French Toast & Waffles

Texas Style
Extra thick, egg battered, griddled and served with powdered sugar$9.99+
Cinnamon Roll
Freshly baked cinnamon roll, egg batter dipped and griddled, sprinkled with powdered sugar, ridiculous!$9.99+
Belgian
With powdered sugar$7.99+
Sundae
A thick Belgian waffle topped with powdered sugar, vanilla ice cream, hot fudge, whipped cream, and a cherry$9.99+
Banella
$11.99
Breakfast Sides
LUNCH & DINNER
Wings
TOSSED IN 1 OF OUR 18 AWESOME SAUCES!
Starters
Buffalo Chicken Dip
OUT OF STOCK$13.00
Chicken Nacho
tortilla chips, grilled chicken, onions, tomatoes, black olives, jalapeño peppers, melted jack and cheese sauce, with sour cream and salsa$15.99Chicken Quesadilla
grilled chicken, onions, peppers, and jack cheese in a crisp flour tortilla, with sour cream and salsa$15.99
Cheesy Bread
garlic bread with melted mozzarella and a side of marinara$7.99
Corn Nuggets
battered and fried creamed corn, served with sweet Thai chili sauce$10.99Crabby Clams
OUT OF STOCK$9.99Fried Pickle Spears
with chipotle aioli$10.99Jalapeño Poppers
$10.99
Mozzarella Sticks
$10.99Onion Rings
with Tabasco-ranch sauce$9.99Cheese Quesadilla
$12.00Tots
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Sloppy Nachos
OUT OF STOCK$16.99Pork Fries
OUT OF STOCK$10.99
Fries
Buffalo Fries
Tossed in one of our 18 famous sauces, with blue cheese or ranch dressing$10.29ChesyBay
with Old Bay, covered in American cheese sauce$9.99
Disco Fries
with cheese AND gravy$9.99
Fries
$7.99
Garlic Pub Fries
Tossed in a buttery garlic and herb sauce- sticky, stinky, delicious! served with a side of ranch dressing$10.99
Loaded Fries
$10.29Pulled Pork Fries
OUT OF STOCK$10.29Sloppy Fries
OUT OF STOCK$10.29Sweet Potato Fries
$9.99
Salads & Soups

Caesar Salad
romaine, fresh grated parmesan, and croutons$10.99
Buffalo Chicken Salad
romaine, tomatoes, red onion, crumbled blue cheese, and fried tenders in your choice of one of our 18 famous sauces with croutons and choice of dressing$14.99
Cali Cobb Salad
romaine, bacon, avocado, crumbled blue cheese, hard boiled egg, topped with grilled chicken, and choice of dressing$14.99
Chicken Taco Salad
$15.99
Just a BIG Salad
mixed greens, grape tomatoes, red onion, cucumbers, homemade croutons, and choice of dressing$11.99
French Onion Soup
a big crock of soup topped with 5 cheeses and a side of our garlic bread$7.99Clam Chowder
Manhattan (red), New England (white), Jersey (1/2 & 1/2)$6.99+Side Salad
$5.99Side Caesar Salad
$6.99
Handwiches

Buffalo Chickwich
deep-fried chicken breast, one of our 18 amazing sauces, lettuce, tomato, and onion on a pub roll, with blue cheese or ranch, fries and pickles$15.99
Buffalo Griller
$14.99Cluckwich
deep-fried chicken breast, fried egg, American cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato, onion, and mayo on a pub roll, with fries and pickles$16.99
Garlic Chicken Parm
$15.99
Plain Chickwich
$13.99Porta Griller
OUT OF STOCK$14.99Shroomwich
OUT OF STOCK$15.99
Slammer
fried chicken breast with bacon, pepper jack, lettuce, tomato, onion, and chipotle BBQ sauce on a pub roll, with fries and pickles$15.99Smokey Griller
OUT OF STOCK$14.99
Buffalo Chicken Cheesesteak
chicken steak, American cheese, one of our 18 famous wing sauces, on a fresh hoagie roll with a side of blue cheese or ranch, fries and pickles$16.99
Chicken Cheesesteak
chicken steak, American cheese on a fresh hoagie roll, fries and pickles$15.99
Philly
10oz. of shaved ribeye, fried onions, and American cheese on a fresh hoagie roll with fries and pickles$16.99
BLT Club
a triple-decker classic served on white toast, with mayo, fries and pickles$13.99
Crab Cake Sandwich
pan-seared jumbo lump crab cake with lettuce, tomato, and onion on a grilled brioche, with a side of tartar or cocktail sauce, fries and pickles$21.99French Dip
OUT OF STOCK$23.99Messy Marvin
$15.99Pulled Pork Sandwich
OUT OF STOCK$15.99
Reuben
$15.99
Really Happy Waitress
double-decker grilled American cheese, bacon, and tomato on white, with fries and pickles$13.99
Turkey Club
three layers of white toast, turkey, bacon, American cheese, lettuce, tomato, and mayo, with fries and pickles$15.99Adult Grilled Cheese
$7.99
Chegg Burger
Two ¼ lb. griddled beef patties, pork roll, American cheese, a fried egg, and an onion ring, on a pub roll with fries and pickles$17.99
Smokehouse Burger
Two ¼ lb. griddled beef patties, bacon, cheddar, hickory BBQ sauce, lettuce, tomato, and onion on a pub roll with fries and pickles$16.99Standard Burger
Two ¼ lb. griddled beef patties, American cheese, lettuce, tomato, and onion on a pub roll with fries and pickles$15.99
BCW
(Buffalo Chicken Wrap) fried tenders in one of our 18 famous sauces, lettuce, tomato, and onion in a sundried tomato wheat wrap, with a side of blue cheese or ranch, fries and pickles$15.99
Veggie Wing Wrap
Vegetarian nuggets tossed in one of our 18 famous sauces, with lettuce, tomato, and onion in a sundried tomato wheat wrap, a side of blue cheese or ranch, fries and pickles$16.99
Chicken Caesar Wrap
Grilled sliced chicken breast or fried tenders, romaine, and Caesar dressing in a sundried tomato wheat wrap, with fries and pickles$14.99
Fat CHEGG
Fried tenders, tossed in one of our 18 famous sauces, mozzarella sticks, onion rings, poppers, and fries stuffed in a sundried tomato wheat wrap, with a side of blue cheese or ranch, fries and pickles$16.99Fish Burrito
OUT OF STOCK$15.99Gobbler Wrap
Roasted turkey, cheddar, bacon, stuffing, and cranberry sauce in a sundried tomato wheat wrap with a side of gravy, fries and picklesOUT OF STOCK$15.99
Platters

Buffalo Chicken Finger Platter
5 fried tenders tossed in any one of our 18 famous wing sauces, with blue cheese or ranch and fries$15.99
Plain Ol' Chicken Finger Platter
5 fried tenders, with a side of honey mustard or one of our 18 famous sauces and fries$14.99
Chicken Pot Pie
Chicken, onions, carrots, potatoes, and peas in a supreme sauce with puff pastry$23.99Chicken and Waffle
Belgian waffle, fried tenders, country sausage gravy, and fries$18.99Thanksgiving
Roasted turkey, mashed potatoes, gravy, stuffing, and cranberry sauceOUT OF STOCK$17.99
NY Strip
Seasoned and grilled, with veggies, and mashed potatoes$24.99Jumbo Lump Crab Cakes
Pan seared, with fries and cocktail or tartar sauce$32.99
Big Ol' Shrimp
8 jumbo deep-fried shrimp with fries and cocktail or tartar sauce$25.99
Fish-n-Chips
Beer battered cod and fries with cocktail sauce, tartar sauce, or malt vinegar$19.99Teriyaki Salmon
OUT OF STOCK$28.9910 oz. Prime Rib
OUT OF STOCK$26.99
Chicken Parmesan
$15.99Baja Chicken
$16.99
Desserts

Fudge Brownie Sundae
Warm, homemade brownie with 3 scoops of vanilla ice cream, hot fudge, whipped cream, walnuts, powdered sugar, and a cherry!$8.99
Cinnamon Roll Ice Cream Sandwich
Warm cinnamon roll filled with vanilla ice cream, drizzled with caramel and cinnamon sugar$9.99Ice Cream
$3.99
Turtle Cheese Cake
$8.99Cheese Cake
$6.50Worms In'Dirt
$7.11Plain Brownie
$3.99
Sides
Berries
$3.50Broccoli
$3.60Biscuits & Gravy
$10.99Buffalo Fries
Tossed in one of our 18 famous sauces, with blue cheese or ranch dressing$10.29ChesyBay
with Old Bay, covered in American cheese sauce$9.99
Disco Fries
with cheese AND gravy$9.99
Fries
$7.99
Garlic Pub Fries
Tossed in a buttery garlic and herb sauce- sticky, stinky, delicious! served with a side of ranch dressing$10.99Home Fries
$4.00
Loaded Fries
$10.29Pulled Pork Fries
OUT OF STOCK$10.29Mac n Cheese
$4.50Mashed Potaos
$4.00Rice
$4.00Side Salad
$5.99Sloppy Fries
OUT OF STOCK$10.29Stuffing
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Sweet Potato Fries
$9.99Tots
OUT OF STOCK$9.00spinach
$3.60Bread Bowl
$5.99
Side Sauces
Garlic Parm
$0.79+Teriyaki
$0.79+Old Bay
$0.79+Cajun
$0.79+Honey BBQ
$0.79+Sd Mild
$0.79+Hickory BBQ
$0.79+Beesting
$0.79+Chipotle BBQ
$0.79+Jamaican Jerk
$0.79+Garlic Spice
$0.79+Bar-B-Whew!
$0.79+Swamp
$0.79+Sd MediYUMMM
$0.79+Sd Santos
$0.79+Original Hot
$0.79+KBS
$0.79+Zapper
$0.79+Obscene
$0.79+Ludicrous
$0.79+Honey Mustard
$0.79Bleu Cheese
$0.79Ranch
$0.79Chipotle Aioli
$0.79+Hollandaise
$0.79+
Beverage
Soft Drinks
Kids Soda
$1.99Kids Lemonade
$1.99Kids Arnold/tea
$1.99Kid water
Pepsi
$3.99Diet Pepsi
$3.99Root Beer
$3.99Starry
$3.99Mountain Dew
$3.99Ginger Ale
$3.99Arnold Palmer
$4.99Lemonade
$3.99Sweet Tea
$3.99Unsweet tea
$3.99Razzberry Tea
$3.99Seltzer
$1.00Milkshake
$7.99Kids Milkshake
$5.99Water
Water/lemon
Shirley Temple
$3.99Rb Float
$5.99Fountain Drink
Btl Water
$3.99
Coffee / Tea
Juice
Kids
Kids Breakfast
Kids Lunch & Dinner

Veggie Wing Wrap
$16.99
Vegetarian nuggets tossed in one of our 18 famous sauces, with lettuce, tomato, and onion in a sundried tomato wheat wrap, a side of blue cheese or ranch, fries and pickles
Customize your item
Wing Sauce Choice
Required
Select 1
Dressings
Required
Select at least 1
Roll Choice
Select up to 2
Dinner Proteins
Optional
Ingredients
Optional
Cheese Option
Optional
Dinner Sides
Optional
Buffalize
Select up to 1
Allergies
Optional
Dinner Sauces For Handwiches
Optional
1
The Chicken Or The Egg Locations and Hours
Beach Haven
Closed • Opens Wednesday at 8AM












